Legal Notice

ARTICLE 1 - LEGAL NOTICE

The website https://www.livemeup.io (hereinafter "the SITE") is published by the company Bellepoque (hereinafter "the COMPANY").

Corporate name: Bellepoque, a simplified joint stock company, registered in the Lille Metropole Trade and Companies Register under number 895 234 797.

Head office: 8 allée des Charmes, 59420 Mouvaux, France
Telephone number: 06 69 31 84 79
Email address: hello@livemeup.io

In charge of SITE publication: Guillaume Faure, President of Bellepoque.

SITE hosting: Webflow Inc, whose head office is located at 398 11th Street, 94103 San Francisco, United States of America, reachable by email at the following address: contact@webflow.com.

In charge of SITE graphic design: Graphic design Yann Voracek / Photo credit © Shutterstock © Unsplash

ARTICLE 2 - DEFINITIONS

"GTU" means the present General Terms and Conditions of Use of the SITE of the COMPANY.
"USER" means any Internet user, whether or not a customer of the COMPANY, who has access to the SITE.

ARTICLE 3 - PURPOSE

The COMPANY publishes the SITE which is related to its activity, and in particular to a live shopping solution including a mobile application for professionals, developed by the COMPANY.

The present General Terms of Use have the purpose of framing the access and the terms of use of the SITE.

These Terms and Conditions of Use may be modified in accordance with the business environment in which the SITE is used and in accordance with the applicable regulations.

Any modification of the Terms and Conditions of Use will be published on the SITE with an indication of the date of the update.

ARTICLE 4 - PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

In the context of these GTC, the COMPANY may collect personal data of the USERS, and therefore undertakes to comply with the current regulations applicable to the processing of personal data and, in particular, with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, known as "RGPD".

The COMPANY implements a processing of personal data via the deposit of cookies available on the SITE.

As such, it may be required to collect personal data from USERS.



The collected data is processed by computer and stored for the duration of the processing of the request. They are automatically deleted after the end of the necessary processing, and if not, within 3 months.

The data collected is only used by the relevant and authorized departments of the COMPANY and its service providers for the above-mentioned purpose, i.e. the sales and marketing management of the COMPANY's website.

The COMPANY implements technical and organizational security measures to protect this personal data against alteration, destruction and unauthorized access.

The USER has the right to access his/her data, the right to correct or delete it, the right to limit the processing of his/her personal data, the right to data portability, the right to object to the processing of his/her data due to a particular situation and the right to object to commercial prospecting. Finally, the USER has the right to define directives concerning the fate of his or her personal data after his or her death and to lodge a complaint with the CNIL control authority at the following address: 3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715 - 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07

These rights can be exercised with THE COMPANY by sending an e-mail with a copy of your identity card to this address: hello@livemeup.io

ARTICLE 5 - COOKIE MANAGEMENT

The SITE may present different cookies that make it possible to store information on the USER's equipment or to access information already stored.

The USER has full control over his or her cookie access preferences through the COMPANY's cookie management panel.

ARTICLE 6 - LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

The COMPANY shall not be liable to the USER or any third party for any direct or indirect damage arising in connection with the use of the WEBSITE, in particular for unavailability of the WEBSITE, download delays, non-transmission of data, inaccessibility of the WEBSITE, intrusions, hacking of data, software and files contaminated by computer viruses.

The USER acknowledges that he/she is aware of the nature of the Internet network, and in particular, its technical performance, response times for consulting, querying or transferring information data, and the vulnerability resulting from Internet access. The USER remains solely responsible for all operations carried out through the SITE, which he/she does at his/her own risk.

Consequently, the USER shall take all necessary measures to ensure that his or her means of connection enable him or her to use the SITE effectively and efficiently. Therefore, the USER shall immediately inform the COMPANY of any malfunctions and/or failures on the SITE, and shall not disrupt the proper functioning of the SITE.

ARTICLE 7 - INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

A ce titre, toute représentation, reproduction ou adaptation de tout ou partie de ce SITE par quelque moyen que ce soit et sans l'accord de la SOCIÉTÉ constitue une contrefaçon des droits de la SOCIÉTÉ et est strictement interdite.

The content of the SITE is an intellectual work in the sense of article L. 112-2 of the CPI.

The COMPANY is the exclusive owner of the industrial property rights as well as the copyrights relating to the contents of the SITE. The COMPANY is the exclusive owner of the industrial property rights as well as of the copyrights related to the contents of the SITE.

In this respect, any representation, reproduction or adaptation of all or part of this SITE by any means whatsoever and without the consent of the COMPANY constitutes an infringement of the COMPANY's rights and is strictly prohibited.

ARTICLE 8 - HYPERLINKS

The COMPANY's SITE may offer or be subject to hyperlinks.

The SITE may offer advertisements of third party providers and links to other websites. These links are provided for information purposes only. The COMPANY does not carry out any prior examination of these sites and is not liable for any damage resulting from the use of the information contained therein. The activation of these links is the sole responsibility of the USER.

No hypertext link may be created to the WEBSITE without the prior and express consent of the COMPANY. If a USER wishes to create a hyperlink to the WEBSITE from his site, regardless of the medium, he must contact the COMPANY in advance by sending an e-mail to the following address: hello@livemeup.io.

ARTICLE 9 - APPLICABLE LAW - DISPUTE

These GTU are written in French and subject to French law, regardless of the country of residence of the USER, except for imperative provisions to the contrary such as those arising from Regulation 593/2008 of 17/06/2008 known as Rome I

In the event of a dispute, the USER may resort to a conventional mediation procedure or any other alternative dispute resolution method. In the absence of an amicable agreement, the French jurisdiction will be the only competent one.